DIABOLIK LOVERS Character Songs

Yaho Minna~~

Sorry for not updating on the days I said I would.. it’s been really busy for me lately (´・ω・`;) anyways, it’s finally here..

Image

Sakamaki Subaru’s character songs~!!! (❤ฺ→艸←) (❤ฺ→艸←) (❤ฺ→艸←)

There are other character songs out too, but I don’t remember if I posted them.. if not, i’ll post the links here anyways~

 

DIABOLIK LOVERS Character Song  01 Sakamaki Ayato

Diabolik Lovers Character Song  02 Sakamaki Kanato

DIABOLIK LOVERS Character Song  03 Sakamaki Raito

DIABOLIK LOVERS Character Song Vol 4 ( This is Subaru’s )

Track List

 Vol 1 : Ayato

01. ADDICTED (2) PHANTOM

02. ADDICTED (2) PHANTOM -off vocal-
03. 録り下ろしミニドラマ「月光浴」

Vol : 2 : Sakamaki Kanato

Track list :
01. 切断★舞踏会
02. 切断★舞踏会 -off vocal-
03. 録り下ろしミニドラマ「僕だけのもの」

Vol : 3 : Sakamaki Raito

01 血濡れた密会「BLOODY SABBATH」
02 血濡れた密会「BLOODY SABBATH」-off vocal-
03 録り下ろしミニドラマ「中毒」

Vol : 4 : Subaru

01. ZERO
02. ZERO -off vocal-
03. 録り下ろしミニドラマ 「もっと熱く」

Arisu

Advertisements

Diabolik Lovers Official

Image

Diabolik Lovers Official

The official picture for the DiaLover’s anime has been released~ and I have also found out the seiyuu roles for the anime, which are the same as the game.

Hikaru Midorikawa as Sakamaki Ayato
Yuuki Kaji as Sakamaki Kanato
Daisuke Hirakawa as Sakamaki R/Laito
Kousuke Toriumi as Sakamaki Shu
Katsuyuki Konishi as Sakamaki Reiji
Takashi Kondo as Sakamaki Subaru

Arisu

Diabolik Lovers MORE BLOOD Vol 2, Mukami Kou

kou-01

Mukami Kou~ he calls you an エロにゃんこ and a Mネコちゃん OWO (Ero-nyanko and M-nekochan) w w w I can’t wait to listen to this lol

Here’s the download lin : CLICKIES :> 

Translation~: CLICKIES :> 

Have fun listening~

Image

Arisu

[cr] to the owners

Diabolik Lovers ANIME GREENLIT.

The ANIME FOR DIALOVERS IS NOW GOING TO BE RELEASED IN OCTOBER THIS YEAR. >//U//< SUBARU, FEEL FREE TO JUMP INTO MY ARMS AND BITE ME~!!! >U<

CLICK HERE TO WATCH THE PV

I honestly can’t wait. I love the plot for Diabolik Lovers, so if the anime can pull off the plot well enough, we should get another good anime. Although i’m not really a fan of the art style. Surely an art style like Karneval or Amnesia would be more appropriate? it’s kind of hard to appreciate their bishieness here when they look about 10 times better in the game :l this is just my opinion though. I’m still gonna fangirl >v<  As a side note, does anyone know what song is used in the PV? I think I know, but I thought I should ask anyways.

EDIT: Yeah, I was right. The song is called Midnight Pleasure.  [ click here to listen to the full version ] 

Image

We pretty much already know that Ayato is the canon pairing for Yui. Not only did they nearly kiss here, but Ayato is the only one we hear speaking at the end of the PV.

Image

I’m not a fan of screaming, satanic babies, but Kanato is pretty cute.

Image

OMG the series of expressions L/Raito makes before he smiles is

ASDFGHJKL >//U//<

Image

Shuu~!! >u< although I love Subaru, if I were given the chance to make one of them come to life, I would choose Shuu. I mean, he’s so much less scary owo and his happy ends in the game are pretty good.

Image

Although I did say i’m not a fan of the art, I must say it works REALLY WELL for Yui. She looks so pretty~!! >w<

Image

Image

LOL Reiji. If it weren’t for him being a douche, I would probably really like him OwO.

ImageSubaru~!! >u<

Image

Needless to say, I can’t wait for October.

Image

Arisu

Diabolik Lovers Twitter Icons

Found these amazingly cute Diabolik Lovers twitter icons from Rejet, on Tumblr. So kira kira~ so MOE >//v//< <– soz for the fangirl moment :L if you want to use them, just take a screenshot of the one you like. I would upload each one seperately, but the quality tends to get jacked up, and it takes longer :3

Sakamaki Kyoudai Icon Set:

Image

Mukami Kyoudai Icon Set:

 Image

Arisu